5176 - 5200 of 5417

Travel CT Tech

$2,605/week
Estimated gross pay
Newark, OH
Triage
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,804/week
Estimated gross pay
Hartford, CT
Cynet Health
09/08/2026
Travel
16 weeks
5x8 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,079/week
Estimated gross pay
West Palm Beach, FL
AMN Healthcare Allied
08/31/2026
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$1,871/week
Estimated gross pay
Augusta, GA
Pulse Healthcare Services
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,168/week
Estimated gross pay
Augusta, GA
Triage
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,625/week
Estimated gross pay
Saint Louis, MO
Medical Solutions
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
10 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$3,085/week
Estimated gross pay
The Dalles, OR
Pulse Healthcare Services
08/31/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,579/week
Estimated gross pay
Sioux Falls, SD
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

Kalispell, MT
Cynet Health
10/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,860/week
Estimated gross pay
Omaha, NE
Ventura MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$3,009/week
Estimated gross pay
Worcester, MA
Triage
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,730/week
Estimated gross pay
Sioux City, IA
Ventura MedStaff
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,340/week
Estimated gross pay
Madelia, MN
Axis Medical Staffing
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$3,162/week
Estimated gross pay
New London, CT
Host Healthcare
09/08/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$1,833/week
Estimated gross pay
Siloam Springs, AR
Pulse Healthcare Services
ASAP
Travel
2 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,892/week
Estimated gross pay
Honolulu, HI
Host Healthcare
08/31/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,742/week
Estimated gross pay
The Dalles, OR
AMN Healthcare Allied
08/31/2026
Travel
16 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$1,864/week
Estimated gross pay
Savannah, GA
Cynet Health
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr PMs
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$1,962/week
Estimated gross pay
Cleveland, OH
Cynet Health
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,996/week
Estimated gross pay
Pittsburgh, PA
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,451/week
Estimated gross pay
McKeesport, PA
Fusion Medical Staffing
08/31/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,380/week
Estimated gross pay
Ann Arbor, MI
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,277/week
Estimated gross pay
Austin, TX
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,454/week
Estimated gross pay
Omaha, NE
AMN Healthcare Allied
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,603/week
Estimated gross pay
Mullica Hill, NJ
Host Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2226 per week.

The median pay for Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2453 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel CT Tech job on BluePipes is paying $5361 per week.To view the highest paying Travel CT Tech jobs select this link

There are 5417 Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes as of August 26, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel CT Tech jobs right now are Charleston SC, Boston MA and Saint Louis MO.

States with the most Travel CT Tech jobs right now are California, Florida and South Carolina.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes are Pulse Healthcare Services, Cynet Health and Medical Solutions.

Travel CT Tech jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel CT Tech jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel CT Tech jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel CT Tech jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel CT Tech jobs

Median pay for Travel CT Tech jobs

Average daily job count for Travel CT Tech jobs