1076 - 1100 of 4736

Travel CT Tech

$2,485/week
Estimated gross pay
Everett, WA
Cynet Health
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

Hilo, HI
Axis Medical Staffing
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,430/week
Estimated gross pay
Silver Spring, MD
AMN Healthcare Allied
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
10 hr PMs
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,189/week
Estimated gross pay
Newport News, VA
Triage
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$1,814/week
Estimated gross pay
Statesboro, GA
Atlas MedStaff
08/03/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,320/week
Estimated gross pay
Columbus, OH
Fusion Medical Staffing
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,378/week
Estimated gross pay
Washington, DC
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,372/week
Estimated gross pay
Mishawaka, IN
Triage
08/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$1,930/week
Estimated gross pay
Tavares, FL
FlexCare
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$3,271/week
Estimated gross pay
Minneapolis, MN
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,566/week
Estimated gross pay
Mishawaka, IN
Cynet Health
08/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr PMs
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,420/week
Estimated gross pay
Bakersfield, CA
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,318/week
Estimated gross pay
Chicago, IL
Triage
07/27/2026
Travel
12 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,265/week
Estimated gross pay
Montgomery, AL
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,628/week
Estimated gross pay
Claremont, NH
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$3,510/week
Estimated gross pay
Redding, CA
Ventura MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,684/week
Estimated gross pay
Milwaukee, WI
FlexCare
07/26/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr flex
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,940/week
Estimated gross pay
Aberdeen, WA
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr flex
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,480/week
Estimated gross pay
Everett, WA
Cynet Health
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,480/week
Estimated gross pay
Everett, WA
Cynet Health
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,492/week
Estimated gross pay
Hanover, PA
Fusion Medical Staffing
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,383/week
Estimated gross pay
Plano, TX
Medical Solutions
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$1,467/week
Estimated gross pay
Smyrna, GA
Triage
07/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,782/week
Estimated gross pay
Worcester, MA
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel CT Tech

$2,408/week
Estimated gross pay
Montgomery, AL
Triage
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel CT Tech jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2353 per week.

The median pay for Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2450 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel CT Tech job on BluePipes is paying $5777 per week.To view the highest paying Travel CT Tech jobs select this link

There are 4736 Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes as of July 4, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel CT Tech jobs right now are Charleston SC, Manchester NH and Richmond VA.

States with the most Travel CT Tech jobs right now are California, Georgia and North Carolina.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel CT Tech jobs on BluePipes are Medical Solutions, Triage and Fusion Medical Staffing.

Travel CT Tech jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel CT Tech jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel CT Tech jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel CT Tech jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel CT Tech jobs

Median pay for Travel CT Tech jobs

Average daily job count for Travel CT Tech jobs