5326 - 5350 of 10389

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,380/week
Estimated gross pay
Jamestown, ND
Fusion Medical Staffing
09/28/2026
Travel
15 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,374/week
Estimated gross pay
Buckeye, AZ
Host Healthcare
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,418/week
Estimated gross pay
Webster, MA
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,601/week
Estimated gross pay
Fairbanks, AK
Fusion Medical Staffing
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,226/week
Estimated gross pay
Park Rapids, MN
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,921/week
Estimated gross pay
Coos Bay, OR
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,286/week
Estimated gross pay
Dallas, TX
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,448/week
Estimated gross pay
Calais, ME
Fusion Medical Staffing
11/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,988/week
Estimated gross pay
Sylvania, OH
AMN Healthcare Allied
11/16/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,897/week
Estimated gross pay
Anchorage, AK
Axis Medical Staffing
10/26/2026
Travel
15 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,948/week
Estimated gross pay
Conroe, TX
Fusion Medical Staffing
11/23/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,912/week
Estimated gross pay
Manchester, CT
Triage
10/02/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,539/week
Estimated gross pay
Seattle, WA
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,092/week
Estimated gross pay
Pensacola, FL
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,202/week
Estimated gross pay
Newcastle, WA
Triage
10/12/2026
Travel
26 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,174/week
Estimated gross pay
Burke, VA
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,038/week
Estimated gross pay
Somerville, TN
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,825/week
Estimated gross pay
Fort Wayne, IN
Axis Medical Staffing
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,994/week
Estimated gross pay
Waterloo, IL
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,638/week
Estimated gross pay
Frederick, MD
Premier Medical Staffing Services, LLC
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,015/week
Estimated gross pay
Belleville, IL
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,802/week
Estimated gross pay
Mobile, AL
Triage
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,887/week
Estimated gross pay
Fountain, CO
Triage
10/08/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,169/week
Estimated gross pay
Lilburn, GA
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,904/week
Estimated gross pay
Hinesville, GA
Triage
ASAP
Travel
11 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2161 per week.

The median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2151 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist job on BluePipes is paying $3846 per week.To view the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist jobs select this link

There are 10389 Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes as of September 27, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are Las Vegas NV, Tucson AZ and Anchorage AK.

States with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are California, Georgia and Washington.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes are AMN Healthcare Allied, Fusion Medical Staffing and Triage.

Travel Physical Therapist jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Physical Therapist jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Physical Therapist jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Average daily job count for Travel Physical Therapist jobs