401 - 425 of 2828

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,232/week
Estimated gross pay
Aurora, CO
CrossMed Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,137/week
Estimated gross pay
Lawton, OK
Pulse Healthcare Services
11/02/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,076/week
Estimated gross pay
Biddeford, ME
CrossMed Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,786/week
Estimated gross pay
Lafayette, IN
CrossMed Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,942/week
Estimated gross pay
Seattle, WA
CrossMed Healthcare
11/02/2026
Travel
21 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,902/week
Estimated gross pay
Seattle, WA
Ventura MedStaff
11/02/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,207/week
Estimated gross pay
Spartanburg, SC
Pulse Healthcare Services
11/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,481/week
Estimated gross pay
Johnson City, NY
Triage
11/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,196/week
Estimated gross pay
Omaha, NE
Host Healthcare
10/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,716/week
Estimated gross pay
Atlanta, GA
Triage
11/16/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,469/week
Estimated gross pay
Austin, TX
Lancesoft
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$3,297/week
Estimated gross pay
Charlottesville, VA
Pulse Healthcare Services
11/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,562/week
Estimated gross pay
Powell, TN
CrossMed Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,542/week
Estimated gross pay
Seattle, WA
Pulse Healthcare Services
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,072/week
Estimated gross pay
Charlotte, NC
Triage
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,964/week
Estimated gross pay
Morgantown, WV
CrossMed Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,009/week
Estimated gross pay
Cincinnati, OH
CrossMed Healthcare
10/26/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,426/week
Estimated gross pay
Indianapolis, IN
Pulse Healthcare Services
11/16/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,772/week
Estimated gross pay
Harrisburg, PA
Triage
11/04/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,321/week
Estimated gross pay
Hershey, PA
Host Healthcare
11/03/2026
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,778/week
Estimated gross pay
Sylvania, OH
Ventura MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,787/week
Estimated gross pay
Asheville, NC
Triage
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,404/week
Estimated gross pay
North Richland Hills, TX
Ventura MedStaff
10/26/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,929/week
Estimated gross pay
Saint Louis, MO
Ventura MedStaff
11/23/2026
Travel
26 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,944/week
Estimated gross pay
Charlottesville, VA
FlexCare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr days
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2062 per week.

The median pay for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2031 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel Respiratory Therapist job on BluePipes is paying $3586 per week.To view the highest paying Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs select this link

There are 2828 Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs on BluePipes as of October 23, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs right now are Charlottesville VA, Cleveland OH and Indianapolis IN.

States with the most Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs right now are Virginia, Ohio and Colorado.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs on BluePipes are Triage, CrossMed Healthcare and Ventura MedStaff.

Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs

Median pay for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs

Average daily job count for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs