26 - 50 of 69

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$1,986/week
Estimated gross pay
Minot, ND
CrossMed Healthcare
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,195/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
Triage
11/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,603/week
Estimated gross pay
Minot, ND
Host Healthcare
10/07/2026
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,603/week
Estimated gross pay
Minot, ND
Host Healthcare
10/07/2026
Travel
13 weeks
12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,344/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
CrossMed Healthcare
10/26/2026
Travel
10 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,431/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
FlexCare
10/19/2026
Travel
10 weeks
3x12 hr flex
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,223/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
Ventura MedStaff
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr flex
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,340/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
ADN Healthcare
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,257/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
FlexCare
11/16/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr flex
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,196/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
Host Healthcare
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,470/week
Estimated gross pay
Bismarck, ND
ADN Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,550/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Triage
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,457/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Ventura MedStaff
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,892/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Host Healthcare
10/26/2026
Travel
10 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,585/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Pulse Healthcare Services
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,457/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Ventura MedStaff
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr flex
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,457/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Ventura MedStaff
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,625/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
FlexCare
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,345/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
Triage
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,457/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Ventura MedStaff
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,344/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
CrossMed Healthcare
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,625/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
FlexCare
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,442/week
Estimated gross pay
Grand Forks, ND
Triage
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,309/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
Host Healthcare
12/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist

$2,196/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
Host Healthcare
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota FAQs

The average pay for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2358 per week.

The median pay for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2340 per week.

Currently, the lowest paying Travel Respiratory Therapist job in North Dakota on BluePipes is paying $1986 per week.

There are 69 Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota on BluePipes as of September 26, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota right now are Grand Forks ND, Fargo ND and Bismarck ND.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota on BluePipes are Host Healthcare, CrossMed Healthcare and Ventura MedStaff.

Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota

Here are some recent trends for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota

Median pay for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota

Average daily job count for Travel Respiratory Therapist jobs in North Dakota