1476 - 1500 of 2286

Travel Occupational Therapist

$1,287/week
Estimated gross pay
Wichita, KS
Ventura MedStaff
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,254/week
Estimated gross pay
Sierra Vista, AZ
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,210/week
Estimated gross pay
Waldorf, MD
Ventura MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,234/week
Estimated gross pay
Devils Lake, ND
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,430/week
Estimated gross pay
Alpena, MI
Stability Healthcare
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,158/week
Estimated gross pay
O'Fallon, MO
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
12 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$1,487/week
Estimated gross pay
Waco, TX
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,054/week
Estimated gross pay
Framingham, MA
Ventura MedStaff
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,028/week
Estimated gross pay
Farmington, IL
Premier Medical Staffing Services, LLC
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,396/week
Estimated gross pay
Seward, AK
Medical Solutions
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,509/week
Estimated gross pay
Portland, OR
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,705/week
Estimated gross pay
Scottsbluff, NE
InSync Consulting Services
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,491/week
Estimated gross pay
Eugene, OR
Triage
11/30/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$1,924/week
Estimated gross pay
Berkeley, CA
Ventura MedStaff
10/05/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,337/week
Estimated gross pay
Walla Walla, WA
Stability Healthcare
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$1,482/week
Estimated gross pay
Newton, TX
Ventura MedStaff
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,349/week
Estimated gross pay
Salinas, CA
Triage
11/02/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,356/week
Estimated gross pay
Escanaba, MI
CrossMed Healthcare
10/05/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$1,751/week
Estimated gross pay
Klamath Falls, OR
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,487/week
Estimated gross pay
Saint Cloud, MN
Cynet Health
10/19/2026
Travel
26 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,457/week
Estimated gross pay
Mound City, MO
Pulse Healthcare Services
10/05/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,158/week
Estimated gross pay
Sierra Vista, AZ
Ventura MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,215/week
Estimated gross pay
Lynnwood, WA
Atlas MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,340/week
Estimated gross pay
Salinas, CA
Ventura MedStaff
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist

$2,284/week
Estimated gross pay
Fremont, CA
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Occupational Therapist jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2139 per week.

The median pay for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2198 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel Occupational Therapist job on BluePipes is paying $3399 per week.To view the highest paying Travel Occupational Therapist jobs select this link

There are 2286 Travel Occupational Therapist jobs on BluePipes as of September 22, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Occupational Therapist jobs right now are Anchorage AK, Rockford IL and Wichita KS.

States with the most Travel Occupational Therapist jobs right now are California, Washington and Texas.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Occupational Therapist jobs on BluePipes are Fusion Medical Staffing, Triage and Ventura MedStaff.

Travel Occupational Therapist jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs

Median pay for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs

Average daily job count for Travel Occupational Therapist jobs