476 - 500 of 10637

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,337/week
Estimated gross pay
Dayton, OH
Triage
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,268/week
Estimated gross pay
West Jordan, UT
Medical Solutions
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,158/week
Estimated gross pay
Surprise, AZ
Ventura MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

Millmont, PA
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,307/week
Estimated gross pay
Anchorage, AK
FlexCare
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,536/week
Estimated gross pay
Sunnyvale, CA
Fusion Medical Staffing
09/08/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,860/week
Estimated gross pay
Peoria, IL
CrossMed Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,923/week
Estimated gross pay
Hoover, AL
Medical Solutions
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,726/week
Estimated gross pay
Meridian, MS
Ventura MedStaff
09/07/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,876/week
Estimated gross pay
Flora, IL
CrossMed Healthcare
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$3,431/week
Estimated gross pay
Roseville, CA
Pulse Healthcare Services
ASAP
Travel
14 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,953/week
Estimated gross pay
Front Royal, VA
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
12 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,201/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,236/week
Estimated gross pay
Rio Rancho, NM
Ventura MedStaff
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,525/week
Estimated gross pay
Alma, NE
Pulse Healthcare Services
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,631/week
Estimated gross pay
Vestavia Hills, AL
Host Healthcare
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,310/week
Estimated gross pay
Surprise, AZ
Pulse Healthcare Services
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,418/week
Estimated gross pay
Santa Rosa, CA
Ventura MedStaff
09/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,010/week
Estimated gross pay
Las Vegas, NV
Host Healthcare
09/14/2026
Travel
26 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,638/week
Estimated gross pay
Tucson, AZ
AMN Healthcare Allied
09/14/2026
Travel
26 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,872/week
Estimated gross pay
Fort Worth, TX
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,783/week
Estimated gross pay
Brownsville, TX
Host Healthcare
09/01/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,036/week
Estimated gross pay
Houston, TX
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,426/week
Estimated gross pay
Fargo, ND
InSync Consulting Services
09/14/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,426/week
Estimated gross pay
Santa Fe, NM
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2130 per week.

The median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2126 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist job on BluePipes is paying $3864 per week.To view the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist jobs select this link

There are 10637 Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes as of August 27, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are Tucson AZ, Las Vegas NV and Atlanta GA.

States with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are California, Georgia and Texas.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes are AMN Healthcare Allied, Triage and Fusion Medical Staffing.

Travel Physical Therapist jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Physical Therapist jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Physical Therapist jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Average daily job count for Travel Physical Therapist jobs