6201 - 6225 of 10683

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,496/week
Estimated gross pay
Gearhart, OR
Medical Solutions
07/13/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,879/week
Estimated gross pay
Ukiah, CA
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,496/week
Estimated gross pay
Columbia, MD
AMN Healthcare Allied
08/17/2026
Travel
26 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,842/week
Estimated gross pay
Athens, AL
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,305/week
Estimated gross pay
Newark, OH
Pulse Healthcare Services
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,984/week
Estimated gross pay
Dallas, TX
InSync Consulting Services
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,159/week
Estimated gross pay
Woodstock, VA
Atlas MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,002/week
Estimated gross pay
Saint Louis, MO
Premier Medical Staffing Services, LLC
07/13/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,865/week
Estimated gross pay
Klamath Falls, OR
Pulse Healthcare Services
10/05/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,014/week
Estimated gross pay
Jacksonville, AL
Medical Solutions
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,744/week
Estimated gross pay
Mont Belvieu, TX
Ventura MedStaff
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,984/week
Estimated gross pay
Kansas City, MO
Cynet Health
08/03/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,395/week
Estimated gross pay
Westford, MA
AMN Healthcare Allied
09/07/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,765/week
Estimated gross pay
Fairmont, WV
Pulse Healthcare Services
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,883/week
Estimated gross pay
Santa Rosa, CA
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,298/week
Estimated gross pay
Mission Viejo, CA
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,783/week
Estimated gross pay
Quitman, TX
Host Healthcare
07/01/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,970/week
Estimated gross pay
Broken Arrow, OK
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,060/week
Estimated gross pay
Tucson, AZ
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,839/week
Estimated gross pay
Sherman, TX
Triage
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

Torrington, WY
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,808/week
Estimated gross pay
Tacoma, WA
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,563/week
Estimated gross pay
Hyannis, MA
AMN Healthcare Allied
08/17/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr flex
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,879/week
Estimated gross pay
Miami, FL
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,959/week
Estimated gross pay
Brick, NJ
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2107 per week.

The median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2112 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist job on BluePipes is paying $3459 per week.To view the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist jobs select this link

There are 10683 Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes as of June 30, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are Atlanta GA, Urbana IL and Tucson AZ.

States with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are California, Georgia and Texas.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes are AMN Healthcare Allied, Fusion Medical Staffing and Triage.

Travel Physical Therapist jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Physical Therapist jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Physical Therapist jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Average daily job count for Travel Physical Therapist jobs