7801 - 7825 of 10792

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,101/week
Estimated gross pay
East Bridgewater, MA
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,526/week
Estimated gross pay
Vinita, OK
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,329/week
Estimated gross pay
Canton, GA
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,970/week
Estimated gross pay
Mason, MI
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,088/week
Estimated gross pay
Tampa, FL
Triage
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,950/week
Estimated gross pay
Denton, TX
Ventura MedStaff
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,903/week
Estimated gross pay
Pleasant Hill, CA
Pulse Healthcare Services
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,940/week
Estimated gross pay
Shreveport, LA
AMN Healthcare Allied
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,451/week
Estimated gross pay
Elk City, OK
CrossMed Healthcare
08/03/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,569/week
Estimated gross pay
Fallon, NV
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
4x10 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,156/week
Estimated gross pay
Oregon, MO
Cynet Health
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,951/week
Estimated gross pay
Palm Harbor, FL
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,970/week
Estimated gross pay
Meridian, MS
MedPro Healthcare Staffing
07/20/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,382/week
Estimated gross pay
Yeagertown, PA
Fusion Medical Staffing
ASAP
Travel
27 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

Salinas, CA
Triage
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,129/week
Estimated gross pay
Atlanta, GA
AMN Healthcare Allied
07/13/2026
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,857/week
Estimated gross pay
Philadelphia, PA
Fusion Medical Staffing
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,036/week
Estimated gross pay
Muskegon, MI
Host Healthcare
07/10/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,390/week
Estimated gross pay
Robinson, IL
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,071/week
Estimated gross pay
Sacramento, CA
Triage
07/21/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,168/week
Estimated gross pay
Beaumont, TX
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$1,858/week
Estimated gross pay
Memphis, TN
AMN Healthcare Allied
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,107/week
Estimated gross pay
Delaware, OH
Host Healthcare
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
10 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,402/week
Estimated gross pay
Morristown, NJ
Triage
07/27/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist

$2,006/week
Estimated gross pay
Carlisle, PA
Cynet Health
07/06/2026
Travel
13 weeks
5x8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Physical Therapist jobs FAQs

The average pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2102 per week.

The median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2108 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist job on BluePipes is paying $3442 per week.To view the highest paying Travel Physical Therapist jobs select this link

There are 10792 Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes as of July 3, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are Atlanta GA, Tucson AZ and Rockville MD.

States with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs right now are California, Georgia and Texas.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Physical Therapist jobs on BluePipes are AMN Healthcare Allied, Fusion Medical Staffing and Medical Solutions.

Travel Physical Therapist jobs typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Physical Therapist jobs is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Physical Therapist jobs to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Here are some recent trends for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Median pay for Travel Physical Therapist jobs

Average daily job count for Travel Physical Therapist jobs