1 - 16 of 16

Travel Rad Tech

$2,038/week
Estimated gross pay
Elyria, OH
Medical Solutions
10/12/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,081/week
Estimated gross pay
Cincinnati, OH
Host Healthcare
11/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,011/week
Estimated gross pay
Lorain, OH
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,011/week
Estimated gross pay
Lorain, OH
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$1,909/week
Estimated gross pay
Akron, OH
Fusion Medical Staffing
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,151/week
Estimated gross pay
Cincinnati, OH
Cynet Health
10/18/2026
Travel
13 weeks
3x12 hr nights
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,061/week
Estimated gross pay
Cleveland, OH
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

Akron, OH
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,063/week
Estimated gross pay
Cincinnati, OH
Fusion Medical Staffing
11/09/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

Akron, OH
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,010/week
Estimated gross pay
Akron, OH
Host Healthcare
10/19/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,061/week
Estimated gross pay
Westlake, OH
Medical Solutions
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,055/week
Estimated gross pay
Mayfield Heights, OH
Preferred Healthcare Staffing
ASAP
Travel
13 weeks
8 hr days
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$1,926/week
Estimated gross pay
Fairfield, OH
Medical Solutions
09/28/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,081/week
Estimated gross pay
Cincinnati, OH
Host Healthcare
10/26/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech

$2,063/week
Estimated gross pay
Cincinnati, OH
Fusion Medical Staffing
10/26/2026
Travel
13 weeks
Inquire
Posted:

Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio FAQs

The average pay for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $1783 per week.

The median pay for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio on BluePipes over the last 7 days is $2046 per week.

Currently, the highest paying Travel Rad Tech job in Ohio on BluePipes is paying $2151 per week.To view the highest paying Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio select this link

There are 16 Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio on BluePipes as of September 25, 2026.

Cities with the most Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio right now are Cincinnati OH, Akron OH and Lorain OH.

The travel healthcare staffing agencies with the most Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio on BluePipes are Medical Solutions, Fusion Medical Staffing and Host Healthcare.

Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio typically require 1 to 2 years of recent experience in a role that is the same as the role you’re applying for.

The most common duration for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio is 13 weeks. Less common durations include 4, 6, 8, 12 and 26 weeks. It is also fairly common for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio to offer contract extensions.

Trends for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio

Here are some recent trends for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio

Median pay for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio

Average daily job count for Travel Rad Tech jobs in Ohio